HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services
...
Disclaimer: The sponsorship by the Commission of a homebuyer education seminar does not endorse a person, business practice, product or service other than those of the Commission.

7/7/2020 Tuesday 6:30pm to 9pm and 7/14/2020 Tuesday 6:30pm to 9pm    
Virtual,    Bellevue - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/7/2020
Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 7/9/2020 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm    English
   Lake Tapps
Instructors: Nikki Herrington, Bay Equity - Federal Way 33600
and Jennifer Berg, Go Pro Homes - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 245-6551 Email for Reservations nherrington@bayeq.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/7/2020
Tuesday 6pm to 8:30pm and 7/9/2020 Thursday 6pm to 8:30pm    
Virtual,    Seattle - Virtual Class
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253.632.5007 Email for Reservations ssheridan@primeres.com
 
7/7/2020
Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 7/9/2020 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm    English
   Shoreline
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 542-6644 Ext. 105 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Weblink for Reservations https://www.parkviewservices.org/education-workshop-registration/
 
7/7/2020
Tuesday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Tacoma - Virtual Class
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams Realty - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206.271.3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Web link for Reservations http://bit.ly/100homes2020
 
7/8/2020
Wednesday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Puyallup - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/8/2020
Wednesday 4pm to 6:30pm and 7/9/2020 Thursday 4pm to 6:30pm    
   Vancouver - Virtual Class
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Jenna Wood, Realty One Group - Vancouver 2004
Please note: Phone for Reservations 360.606.8229 Email for Reservations jennawoodproperties@gmail.com Web link for Reservations https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-ed
 
7/9/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Bellevue - Virtual Class
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/9/2020
Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      English
   Everett
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/9/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/9/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      English
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Auburn - Virtual Class
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253-861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Web link for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Auburn - Virtual Class
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams Realty - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206.271.3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Web link for Reservations http://bit.ly/100homes2020
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Bellingham
Instructors: Diana Jones, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Suzanne Dougan, HomeSmart One Realty - Bellingham 4164
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 920-7733 Email for Reservations sdougan10@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 9:30am to 2:30pm      
Virtual,    Bellingham - Virtual Class
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-596-5429 Email for Reservations thebilingualagent@gmail.com Web link for Reservations thebilingualagent.eventbrite.com
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Edgewood
Instructors: Sunny Larsen, Movement Mortgage - Puyallup 1029
and Kara Rogers, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 876-4959 Email for Reservations wahomebuyerclass@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations www.classregistration.net
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Everett - Virtual Class
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
and Loren Shekell, Parkview Services

Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-542-6644 Ext. 105 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Web link for Reservations www.parkviewservices.org
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Everett - Virtual Class
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone for Reservations 425-501-9436 Email for Reservations atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Web link for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: Jodie Barber, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Federal Way 32129
and Christi Dahl, John L. Scott - Bellevue 11040
Please note: Phone for Reservations 425.830.2240 Email for Reservations jodie.barber@fairwaymc.com
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Gig Harbor - Virtual Class
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Keller Williams Realty - Gig Harbor
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253.228.8747 Email for Reservations geoffnster@gmail.com Web link for Reservations https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Lacey
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 8am to 1pm      
Virtual,    Lynnwood - Virtual Class
Instructors: Jim Eyre, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 1205
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone for Reservations 425-210-2963 Email for Reservations jeyre@evergreenhomeloans.com
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 9am to 2:30pm      
Virtual,    Puyallup - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Andre bohall, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253-226-9589 Email for Reservations kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Renton
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Krubale Mulugeta, Kelly Right Real Estate - Seattle 8917
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 266-0969 Email for Reservations sondra.manjau@movement.com Weblink for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/home-buyer-seminar-registration-for
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 9:30am to 2:30pm      
Virtual,    Renton - Virtual Class
Instructors: Nga Thi Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone for Reservations 2069313827 Email for Reservations leanne.truong@movement.com Web link for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone for Reservations Email for Reservations danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 1pm to 6pm      Spanish
Virtual,    Seattle - Virtual Class
Instructors: Paola Kendall, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Puyallup 2921
and Brenda Courtade, Prudential NW Realty - Renton 187th
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-717-0085 Ext 685 Email for Reservations ocontreras@elcentrodelaraza.org
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10:30am to 3:30pm      
Virtual,    Seattle - Virtual Class
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Silverdale - Virtual Class
Instructors: Meika Hall, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Silverdale 9307
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Please note: Phone for Reservations 360-949-1815 Email for Reservations griffin.cooper@fairwaymc.com Link for Reservations https://bit.ly/seminar56326
 
7/11/2020
Saturday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Yakima - Virtual Class
Instructors: Fenja Swope, Homeside Financial, LLC - Yakima 311
and Freba Afzali, Windermere - Yakima 4002
Please note: Phone for Reservations 509-969-3593 Email for Reservations freba@windermere.com
 
7/12/2020
Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      Spanish
  
Instructors: Yaret Lopez-Garcia, CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC. - Bellevue 10655
and Gisela Flores, First Choice Realty, LLC - Snohomish 2701
Please note: Phone for Reservations (360) 202-8278 Email for Reservations giselaflores.realestate@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/12/2020
Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      English
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/12/2020
Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm      English
   University Place
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
7/12/2020
Sunday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Vancouver - Virtual Class
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone for Reservations 360-957-3243 Email for Reservations brianp@go-summit.com
 
7/14/2020
Tuesday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Auburn
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams Realty - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
 
7/14/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
7/14/2020
Tuesday 6pm to 8:30pm and 7/16/2020 Thursday 6pm to 8:30pm    
Virtual,    Shoreline - Virtual Class
Instructors: Cristie Stapp, Guild Mortgage - Northgate
and Michelle Maiers, Remax Town Center - Marysville 922
and Loren Shekell, Parkview Services

Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-542-6644 Ext. 105 Email for Reservations leesha@parkviewservices.org Web link for Reservations www.parkviewservices.org
 
7/15/2020
Wednesday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Puyallup - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/16/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Bellevue - Virtual Class
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/16/2020
Thursday 10:00 am to 5:00 pm      English
   Everett
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/16/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      English
   Tacoma
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 495-5536 Email for Reservations matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Bellevue, WA
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations downpaymentclasses.com
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Bonney Lake
Instructors: Sunny Larsen, Movement Mortgage - Puyallup 1029
and Dina woolery, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 876-4959 Email for Reservations wahomebuyerclass@gmail.com Weblink for Reservations www.classregistration.net
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 1:00 pm      English
   Bremerton
Instructors: Marcy Richards-Twardowski, loanDepot.com, LLC - Silverdale 4550
and Karen Lange, John L. Scott - Poulsbo
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 851-0955 Email for Reservations mtwardowski@loandepot.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Edmonds
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-7-18-20.eventbrite.com
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Federal Way
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Federal Way
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 999-7065 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Lynnwood - Virtual Class
Instructors: Jim Eyre, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 1205
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone for Reservations 425-210-2963 Email for Reservations jeyre@evergreenhomeloans.com
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10am to 3:30pm      
Virtual,    Seattle - Virtual Class
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206.461.3792 Email for Reservations awilliams@urbanleague.org
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 10:30am to 3:30pm      
Virtual,    Seattle - Virtual Class
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/18/2020
Saturday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Vancouver - Virtual Class
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Phone for Reservations 360.953.9704
 
7/19/2020
Sunday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Auburn - Virtual Class
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams Realty - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206.271.3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Web link for Reservations http://bit.ly/100homes2020
 
7/19/2020
Sunday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Tacoma - Virtual Class
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253-861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Web link for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
7/21/2020
Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
7/22/2020
Wednesday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Auburn - Virtual Class
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams Realty - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206.271.3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Web link for Reservations http://bit.ly/100homes2020
 
7/22/2020
Wednesday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Tacoma - Virtual Class
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253-861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Web link for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
7/23/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Bellevue - Virtual Class
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/23/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      English
   Federal Way
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
7/23/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/23/2020
Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      English
   Mt. Lake Terrace
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/23/2020
Thursday 9:30am to 12pm and 7/24/2020 Friday 9:30am to 12pm    
Virtual,    Vancouver - Virtual Class
Instructors: Becca Bliven, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Email for Reservations admin@thelipinskiteam.com Phone for Reservations 360.953.9704
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Auburn - Virtual Class
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Royallade Omolade, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Federal Way
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-650-0684 Email for Reservations june.lu@movement.com Web link for Reservations https://form.jotform.com/201475792140150
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Auburn - Virtual Class
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253-861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Web link for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      Spanish
   Bellevue
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Maria Ramos, Red Rock Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 601-2544 Email for Reservations mramos@redrockwa.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10am to 3pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: Jodie Barber, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Federal Way 32129
and Jeremy Martini, John L. Scott - Des Moines 22506
Please note: Phone for Reservations 425.830.2240 Email for Reservations jodie.barber@fairwaymc.com
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Kennewick
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone for Reservations (509) 783-4593 Email for Reservations Jonas.Rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink for Reservations
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Lakewood
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jessica Fowler, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:30am to 3:30pm      
Virtual,    Seattle - Virtual Class
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Shoreline - Virtual Class
Instructors: Jim Eyre, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 1205
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Please note: Phone for Reservations 425-210-2963 Email for Reservations jeyre@evergreenhomeloans.com
 
7/25/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   University Place
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Chris Easter, ALLEN Realtors - Lakewood
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 228-8747 Email for Reservations gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations
 
7/26/2020
Sunday 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm      English
   Bonney Lake
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jessica Fowler, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 747-0329 Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
 
7/26/2020
Sunday 9am to 2pm      
Virtual,    Vancouver - Virtual Class
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone for Reservations 360-957-3243 Email for Reservations brianp@go-summit.com
 
7/28/2020
Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 7/29/2020 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm    English
  
Instructors: Marilyn Conyers, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bothell 18704
and Ashley Scrupps, Keller Williams - Bothell 22614
Please note: Phone for Reservations Email for Reservations Weblink for Reservations
 
7/28/2020
Tuesday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Bellevue - Virtual Class
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations 253-861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Web link for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
7/29/2020
Wednesday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Auburn
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, Keller Williams Realty - Seattle 1307
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 271-3219 Email for Reservations mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations bit.ly/100homes2020
 
7/29/2020
Wednesday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Puyallup - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/30/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Bellevue - Virtual Class
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: For reservations call 1.800.486.5250 or email sci@igotsmart.info or visit www.igotsmart.com.
 
7/30/2020
Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm      English
   Federal Way
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
 
7/30/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/30/2020
Thursday 4pm to 9pm      
Virtual,    Federal Way - Virtual Class
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone for Reservations 206-423-2552 Email for Reservations kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Web link for Reservations www.KentonBecker.com/Events
 
7/30/2020
Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm      English
   Mt. Lake Terrace
Instructors: Tyler Beard, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Everett 9505
and Brian Richmon, Caliber Real Estate - Mountlake Terrace 22003
Please note: Phone for Reservations (425) 931-7050 Email for Reservations tyler.beard@fairwaymc.com Weblink for Reservations
 
8/1/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Auburn
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 
8/1/2020
Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm      English
   Edmonds
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 920-1969 Email for Reservations duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://homebuyer-seminar-8-1-20.eventbrite.com
 
8/1/2020
Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Renton
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 781-2465 Email for Reservations maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink for Reservations www.downpaymentclasses.com
 
8/1/2020
Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm      English
   Seattle
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone for Reservations (206) 427-7252 Email for Reservations nikki.benson@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink for Reservations https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
 
8/2/2020
Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm      English
   Tacoma
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone for Reservations (253) 861-3611 Email for Reservations seattle03@live.com Weblink for Reservations www.educatehomebuyers.com
 

 



 

 



 

 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved