HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

NOTE: Currently all seminars are being held virtually only.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE

Jump to the first letter of city:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services...
A

Auburn  
9/29/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  This is a virtual class on YouTube. Please register here: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Auburn  
10/2/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma 4717
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/3/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/5/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/10/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/11/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/13/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (253) 632-5007 Email: ssheridan@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Please email Scott Sheridan to register for the class. This will be a two part class, both online. Looking forward to having you join!

Auburn  
10/14/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma 4717
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes:  Please register online.

Auburn  
10/17/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/23/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Krubale Mulugeta, Pellego, Inc. - Mountlake Terrace 5603
Register Here: Phone: (253) 266-0969 Email: sondra.manjau@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/registration
Notes: 

Auburn  
10/27/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check

Auburn  
11/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma 4717
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes:  Please register online.







Bellevue  
9/28/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
9/30/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/2/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/7/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/14/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/17/2021 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/19/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/21/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/23/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Michael Guild, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bellevue 10900
and Dylan Hanson, Heaton Dainard Realty - Bellevue 14508
Register Here: Phone: (804) 380-3826 Email: d.hanson@heatondainard.com
Weblink: https://us06web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZEkdu-rrj0uGtNXlMEPm6OgYC4XQRVaf46V
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/24/2021 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bellevue  
10/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Bonney Lake  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jesse Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group - University Place 3019
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check







Edmonds  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-10-9-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
10/17/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-10-17-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
11/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-11-6-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Everett  
9/28/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (425) 931-7050 Email: tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Everett  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Everett  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes:  

Everett  
11/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Register Here: Phone: (425) 501-9436 Email: atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 





Federal Way  
9/30/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Federal Way  
10/4/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Guest Speakers include: Title Rep, Home Inspector, Financial Advisor, and Home Insurance

Federal Way  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check

Federal Way  
10/18/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Guest Speakers include: Title Rep, Home Inspector, Financial Advisor, and Home Insurance

Federal Way  
10/19/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Federal Way  
10/28/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Federal Way   
10/30/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Felicia Mackey, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone: (253) 266-0969 Email: sondra.manjau@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/registration
Notes: 

Federal Way  
11/1/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Guest Speakers include: Title Rep, Home Inspector, Financial Advisor, and Home Insurance

Federal Way  
11/15/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tony.cox@bannerbank.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Guest Speakers include: Title Rep, Home Inspector, Financial Advisor, and Home Insurance





Gig Harbor  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Sievers Real Estate, LLC - Gig Harbor 7716
Register Here: Phone: (253) 228-8747 Email: gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm
Notes: 




Kent  
10/2/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Joana Evans, John L. Scott - Renton 4735
Register Here: Phone: (253) 777-6653 Email: joanae@johnlscott.com
Weblink: buyer-ed.eventbrite.com
Notes: 



L

Lakewood  
10/20/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check

Longview  
10/7/2021 Thursday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Longview  
10/14/2021 Thursday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Longview  
10/24/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
10/9/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
10/16/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
10/30/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
11/13/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
11/20/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 





Olympia  
10/3/2021 Sunday 12:00 pm to 5:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Yolanda Edwards, John L. Scott - Olympia 606
Register Here: Phone: (360) 742-8022 Email: abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Olympia  
10/6/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
    
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check

Olympia  
10/17/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Shawni Leachman, Windermere - Olympia 2343
Register Here: Phone: (360) 742-8022 Email: abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

 


Puyallup  
9/28/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Puyallup  
10/5/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/6/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Rory Agu, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Fife 5306
and Melissa Turner, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone: (253) 208-2900 Email: 101homebuyingclass@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/169195872409
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Puyallup  
10/5/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/6/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (253) 226-9589 Email: kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Puyallup  
10/21/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Puyallup  
10/26/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 10/27/2021 Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Register Here: Phone: (253) 393-0600 Email: megan.wendtland@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Puyallup  
10/26/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Puyallup  
11/2/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 11/3/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Rory Agu, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Fife 5306
and Melissa Turner, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone: (253) 208-2900 Email: homesbymelissat@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/172375909987
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.






Renton  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
and Mary P. Smith, Re/Max - Auburn 4329

Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Renton  
10/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434

Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Renton  
11/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Renton  
11/8/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 11/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (253) 632-5007 Email: ssheridan@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Please email Scott Sheridan to register for the class. This will be a two part class, both online. Looking forward to having you join!

Renton  
11/13/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Register Here: Phone: (206) 931-3827 Email: leanne.truong@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
Notes: 

Renton  
11/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434

Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 




S

Seattle  
9/27/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 9/29/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Stryder Meza, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Marcus Klausenburger, Windermere - Seattle 5424
Register Here: Phone: (206) 948-2906 Email: stryder@primeres.com
Weblink: https://www.primeres.com/pugetsound/events
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
9/28/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 9/30/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (425) 891-4468 Email: kristen.campbell@kw.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Please email Kristen Campbell to register for the class. This will be a two part class, both online. Looking forward to having you join!

Seattle  
9/28/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
9/29/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/2/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/2/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/5/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/5/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/6/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/12/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/12/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/13/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/16/2021 Saturday 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Evelyn Knoke, Guild Mortgage - Seattle 1000
and Dinato Luz, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest - Seattle 930
and Marissa Beach, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Kent

Register Here: Phone: (206) 310-9551 Email: eknoke@guildmortgage.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.org/
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/19/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/20/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/26/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/26/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/27/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/30/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
10/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
11/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142
Notes: 

Silverdale  
10/16/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Marcy Richards-Twardowski, loanDepot.com, LLC - Silverdale 4550
and Pat Patton, John L. Scott - Silverdale 9564
Register Here: Phone: (206) 851-0955 Email: mtwardowski@loandepot.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wa-state-housing-finance-commission-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-172321998737
Notes:  Please sign up through the eventbrite reservation link. Or, you can call me at (206) 851-0955

Spokane  
9/28/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm and 9/29/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 9/30/2021 Thursday 6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
   
Instructors: Deidre Arnold, Banner Bank - Spokane 41
and Galina Minayev, SNAP
and Brenda McKinley, Windermere Valley Liberty Lake - Spokane Valley 16201

Register Here: Phone: (509) 456-7627 Ext. 4115 Email: hopkins@snapwa.org
Weblink: https://intakeq.com/new/Nyoxat/DSv90Q
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Actual Class Time is from 6:00PM-7:40PM

Spokane  
9/29/2021 Wednesday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Register Here: Phone: (509) 992-2733 Email: realestatebycass@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-167528818
Notes: 

Spokane  
10/2/2021 Saturday 8:00 am   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Brian Anderson, Windermere - Spokane 5405
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420

Register Here: Phone: (509) 701-3615 Email: phil.bruni@homebridge.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Please include telephone number when emailing for registration.

Spokane  
10/4/2021 Monday 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Brian Anderson, Windermere - Spokane 5405
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420

Register Here: Phone: (509) 701-3615 Email: phil.bruni@homebridge.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Please include telephone number when emailing for registration.

Spokane  
10/21/2021 Thursday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Register Here: Phone: (509) 993-4210 Email: mollycole.realtor@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-173667382817
Notes: 

Spokane Valley  
10/2/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Register Here: Phone: (509) 822-8029 Email: david.sizemore@movement.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-170493073372?aff=ebdsoporgprofile
Notes:  Please register for the event at the Eventbrite link provided. All registrants will be sent the Zoom link on the day prior to the class, on the 1st. Please text or call if you have any questions. David Sizemore 509-822-8029

Spokane Valley  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Oscar Hernandez, Coldwell Banker Tomlinson North
Register Here: Phone: (509) 822-8029 Email: david.sizemore@movement.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-170498674124?aff=efbeventtix&fbclid=IwAR1aK5uzSsScTe7SpxBLWuTu8y2lv2cdsnuU5-qeMsVNWaolZbMrdlXRIPk
Notes:  Please register using the link Eventbrite link provided. All registrants will be sent the Zoom link on the day prior to the class, on the 8th. Please feel free to text or call if you have any questions. David Sizemore 509-822-8029




T

Tacoma  
9/27/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Register Here: Phone: (253) 495-5536 Email: matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
9/29/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Register Here: Phone: (253) 495-5536 Email: matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone: (253) 691-7210 Email: corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
10/9/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Register Here: Phone: (253) 468-1073 Email: thelaflammegroup@movement.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
10/12/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/13/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Rory Agu, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Fife 5306
and Melissa Turner, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Register Here: Phone: (253) 208-2900 Email: homesbymelissat@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/free-home-buyer-seminar-tickets-172341968467
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Tacoma  
10/12/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/14/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Felicia Mackey, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone: (253) 266-0969 Email: sondra.manjau@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/registration
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Tacoma  
10/12/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Tvedt, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Tacoma  
10/13/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 10/14/2021 Thursday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Amber Andrada, Guild Mortgage - Tacoma 4301
and Brian Taylor, Sievers Real Estate, LLC - Gig Harbor 7716
Register Here: Phone: (253) 888-4995 Email: aandrada@guildmortgage.net
Weblink: https://us06web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZUqd-qopzwpG9eW-KblS3V5TvGquXI0NS1h
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Tacoma  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check

Tacoma  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Matthew Rutherford, Better Properties - Tacoma 2609
Register Here: Phone: (253) 228-8747 Email: gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://tinyurl.com/y685tmrp
Notes: 

Tacoma  
10/16/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Joshua Johnson, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma 4717
and Jamie Erskine, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Register Here: Phone: (253) 355-8435 Email: josh.johnson@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: https://www.theoryre.com/HomeBuyerBusTour/?fbclid=IwAR3io07Lmd5_ASN1WKNBF55he_7L_Vco2X-XL1-x4OWkr1h4xxmwM7fDF4c
Notes: 

Tacoma  
10/23/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Register Here: Phone: (253) 468-1073 Email: thelaflammegroup@movement.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
11/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Register Here: Phone: (253) 691-7210 Email: corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

TUKWILA   Spanish
10/9/2021 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ulises Andrade, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bellevue 2310
and Patricia Mays, Champions Real Estate - Edmonds 5th Ave
Register Here: Phone: (206) 384-0189 Email: ulises.andrade@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes:


University Place  
10/13/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check



Vancouver  
9/27/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 9/28/2021 Tuesday  
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. This is a two part class. Sept 27th & 28th 5-7:30pm

Vancouver  
9/29/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 9/30/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (503) 214-2417 Email: hnielsen@primeres.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-168495848619
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. This is a virtual class through Zoom.

Vancouver  
9/30/2021 Thursday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/4/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 10/5/2021 Tuesday  
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. This is a two part class. Oct 4th & 5th 5-7:30pm

Vancouver  
10/9/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/9/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Register Here: Phone: (360) 909-8479 Email: tbewley@bhhsnw.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/10/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 957-3243 Email: brianp@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/11/2021 Monday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 10/12/2021 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Vancouver  
10/13/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 10/14/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Jim Misner, Cardinal Financial - Vancouver 7710
and Lew Vajtai, Premier Property Group, LLC - Vancouver 311
Register Here: Phone: (360) 518-6308 Email: jim.misner@cardinalfinancial.com
Weblink: jim.misner@cardinalfinancial.com
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. These instructor have been teaching the class for over 5-years and make it fun and informative with real life examples.

Vancouver  
10/16/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/16/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfWcVWwZsi2W5o0z2cN9u32IR0Hi_Ubw4IEIlSjcTb3uKiHUQ/viewform
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/16/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Register Here: Phone: (360) 909-8479 Email: tbewley@bhhsnw.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/17/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/19/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 10/20/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Leah Higgins, Berkshire Hathaway - Yacolt 17416
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-5021 Email: hnielsen@primeres.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/virtual-home-buyer-education-class-tickets-173918754677
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Virtual Class will be facilitated over Zoom.

Vancouver  
10/21/2021 Thursday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Zachary Thorstenson, Realty ONE Group Pacifica
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/23/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Register Here: Phone: (360) 270-9192 Email: smilohov@guildmortgage.net
Weblink: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSemDEPn-G99xraWqdA8HeHaann9NfpVLWjplcqEeUMaOmtJVQ/viewform
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/24/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 957-3243 Email: brianp@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
10/25/2021 Monday 3:00 pm to 8:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone:  Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
11/7/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 





West Seattle  
10/30/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. The workshop will be held live on our YouTube page. You should receive an email and text message confirmation once you signed up. If you did not, please check

 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved