HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

NOTE: Currently all seminars are being held virtually only.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE

Jump to the first letter of city:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services...
A

Auburn  
2/28/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tucker Maxwell, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Jada Jefferson, Realty One Group - Tacoma 1302
Please note: Phone (253) 431-5181 Email tmaxwell@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Auburn  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone (206) 271-3219 Email mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink bit.ly/100homes2020
bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn  
3/7/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
3/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Auburn  
3/21/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone (206) 271-3219 Email mikee@fairwaymc.com Weblink bit.ly/100homes2020
bit.ly/100homes2020

Auburn  
4/4/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com




B

Bellevue  
2/28/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
3/2/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 3/9/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Bellevue  
3/3/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue   Spanish
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am   
   
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Maria Ramos, Red Rock Real Estate
and Santiago Ramos, Red Rock Real Estate

Please note: Phone (425) 269-0487 Email ablanchette@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Bellevue  
3/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tucker Maxwell, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Andrey Gulchuk, Park Place - Bellevue 601
Please note: Phone (425) 757-9202 Email tmaxwell@guildmortgage.net Weblink https://bit.ly/3nkH26j
https://bit.ly/3nkH26j

Bellevue  
3/21/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
3/24/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellevue  
3/25/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tucker Maxwell, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Andrey Gulchuk, Park Place - Bellevue 601
Please note: Phone (425) 757-9202 Email tmaxwell@guildmortgage.net Weblink https://bit.ly/3nkH26j
https://bit.ly/3nkH26j

Bellevue  
3/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Bellevue  
4/1/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Please note: Phone (253) 861-3611 Email Seattle03@live.com Weblink www.educatehomebuyers.com
www.educatehomebuyers.com

Bellingham  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Melanie Pysden, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bellingham 2200
and Suzanne Dougan, HomeSmart One Realty - Bellingham 4164
Please note: Phone (360) 920-7733 Email suzannedouganrealtor@gmail.com Weblink

Bonney Lake  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Jesse Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group - University Place 3019
Please note: Phone (206) 999-7065 Email jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Bothell  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone Email danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Bothell  
3/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone Email danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Burien  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org




Des Moines  
2/28/2021 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Tracy O'Donnell, Mortgage Master Service Corp. - Kent
and Nicole Veldwyk, VelDyke Realty, Inc
Please note: Phone (206) 310-2975 Email tracyodonnell.kw@gmail.com Weblink www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com
www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com

Des Moines  
3/14/2021 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Tracy O'Donnell, Mortgage Master Service Corp. - Kent
and Nicole Veldwyk, VelDyke Realty, Inc
Please note: Phone (206) 310-2975 Email tracyodonnell.kw@gmail.com Weblink www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com
www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com

Des Moines  
3/28/2021 Sunday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Tracy O'Donnell, Mortgage Master Service Corp. - Kent
and Nicole Veldwyk, VelDyke Realty, Inc
Please note: Phone (206) 310-2975 Email tracyodonnell.kw@gmail.com Weblink www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com
www.seattlehomebuyereducation.com




Edmonds  
3/7/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone (206) 920-1969 Email duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://homebuyer-seminar-3-7-21.eventbrite.com
https://homebuyer-seminar-3-7-21.eventbrite.com

Edmonds  
3/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Please note: Phone (206) 920-1969 Email duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://homebuyer-seminar-3-20-21.eventbrite.com
https://homebuyer-seminar-3-20-21.eventbrite.com

Everett  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone (425) 501-9436 Email atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=GjOLXFUEL02hkrfLeEduxpP66U7g0shDlaLCe-oC52hURjU1RUxEUFBQREJBREJVTVRGN1Q5UjNJQS4u
https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=GjOLXFUEL02hkrfLeEduxpP66U7g0shDlaLCe-oC52hURjU1RUxEUFBQREJBREJVTVRGN1Q5UjNJQS4u

Everett  
3/4/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Please note: Phone (425) 931-7050 Email tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com Weblink

Everett  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone (425) 501-9436 Email atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Everett  
3/17/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink

Everett  
3/20/2021 Saturday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Everett  
3/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Kathleen Facey, Re/Max Elite - Snohomish 1800
Please note: Phone (425) 501-9436 Email atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Everett  
3/30/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/31/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Taylor Winkler, New American Funding - Everett
and Ashley Scrupps, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Please note: Phone (425) 931-4678 Email taylor.winkler@nafinc.com Weblink



F

Federal Way  
3/6/2021 Saturday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Svetlana Brikina, Prime Lending - Aliso Viejo
and Felicia Mackey, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Federal Way
Please note: Phone (425) 344-4562 Email svetlana.brikina@primelending.com Weblink

Federal Way  
3/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Federal Way  
3/25/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events



Gig Harbor  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Miguel Martinez, Wallick & Volk, Inc - Kirkland 150
and Amy Wiberg, Keller Williams Realty - Gig Harbor
Please note: Phone (253) 200-9274 Email amyw@kw.com Weblink https://feb27dpa.eventbrite.com
https://feb27dpa.eventbrite.com

Gig Harbor  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Sievers Real Estate, LLC - Gig Harbor 7716
Please note: Phone (253) 228-8747 Email gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm
https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm

Gig Harbor  
4/10/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Sievers Real Estate, LLC - Gig Harbor 7716
Please note: Phone (253) 228-8747 Email gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm
https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm





Kennewick  
3/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/11/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Michael Castillo, Homestreet Bank - Richland 1305
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone (541) 720-7454 Email michael.castillo@homestreet.com Weblink

Kennewick  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Please note: Phone (509) 783-4593 Email jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net Weblink

Kent  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am   
   
Instructors: Scott Smith, Primary Residential Mortgage - Tacoma
and DJ Reed, eXp Realty - Kent 16488
and Phil Solberg, expRealty - Seattle 10037

Please note: Phone (253) 709-2214 Email dj.exprealty@gmail.com Weblink https://calendly.com/dj-exprealty/first-time-home-buyers-wsfhc-feb-27-2021-zoom
https://calendly.com/dj-exprealty/first-time-home-buyers-wsfhc-feb-27-2021-zoom

Kent  
3/1/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/3/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Jacob Loden, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone (253) 632-5007 Email ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink

Kirkland  
3/24/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org



L

Lacey  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Shawni Leachman, Windermere - Olympia 2343
Please note: Phone (360) 742-8022 Email abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Lacey  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Brock, Academy Mortgage - Lacey 673
and Johnathan Jones, Elite Properties - Olympia 975
Please note: Phone (360) 451-2548 Email elitepropertiesjohnathan.jones@gmail.com Weblink

Lacey  
3/10/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone (206) 999-7065 Email jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Lake Forest Park  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone (206) 781-2465 Email maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink www.downpaymentclasses.com
www.downpaymentclasses.com

Longview  
2/28/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Longview  
3/14/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Please note: Phone (360) 601-1928 Email dukec@go-summit.com Weblink

Longview  
3/14/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Longview  
3/28/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Lynnwood  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Please note: Phone (206) 781-2465 Email maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com Weblink www.downpaymentclasses.com
www.downpaymentclasses.com

Lynnwood  
3/13/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink

Lynnwood   
3/13/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Lynnwood  
3/17/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Amy Trim, Evergreen Home Loans - Everett 2707
and Lisa Nilsen, Best Choice Realty - Lake Stevens 1730
Please note: Phone (425) 501-9436 Email atrim@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Lynnwood  
3/20/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink

Lynnwood  
3/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink

Lynnwood  
4/10/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink

Lynnwood  
4/17/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink

Lynnwood  
4/24/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink




Marysville  
2/27/2021 Saturday 3:30 pm to 8:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Gisela Flores, First Choice Realty, LLC - Snohomish 2701
Please note: Phone (360) 202-8278 Email gisela.flores@remax.net Weblink https://wshfc-homebuying-tickets.eventbrite.com
https://wshfc-homebuying-tickets.eventbrite.com

Mount Lake Terrace  
3/11/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tyler Beard, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Brian Richmon, Compass - Bellevue 700
Please note: Phone (425) 931-7050 Email tyler.beard@tylerbeardteam.com Weblink





Olympia  
3/3/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone (206) 999-7065 Email jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Olympia  
3/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Siham Bankson, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone (253) 226-9589 Email kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink

Olympia  
3/13/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Yolanda Edwards, Thunderbird Real Estate - Tumwater 6101
Please note: Phone (360) 742-8022 Email abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink




Poulsbo  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Alan Barry, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Silverdale 1480
and Sean Watkins, Skyline Properties - Puyallup
Please note: Phone (951) 240-9075 Email alan.barry@fairwaymc.com Weblink

Poulsbo  
4/3/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Alan Barry, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Silverdale 1480
and Sean Watkins, Skyline Properties - Puyallup
Please note: Phone (951) 240-9075 Email alan.barry@fairwaymc.com Weblink

Puyallup  
3/2/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/4/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Cathy Swart, Keller Williams - Kent 14552
Please note: Phone (253) 226-9589 Email kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink

Puyallup  
3/9/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 3/10/2021 Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Please note: Phone (253) 393-0600 Email megan.wendtland@fairwaymc.com Weblink

Puyallup  
3/11/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Puyallup  
3/23/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Puyallup   
3/30/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@apmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events




Renton  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Mary Van, Windermere Real Estate - Bellevue 11100
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Sondra Manjau, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Krubale Mulugeta, Pellego, Inc. - Mountlake Terrace 5603
Please note: Phone (253) 266-0969 Email sondra.manjau@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/home-buyer-seminar-registration-for
https://form.jotform.com/sondramanjau/home-buyer-seminar-registration-for

Renton  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
Please note: Phone (206) 650-0684 Email june.lu@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/202665688218162
https://form.jotform.com/202665688218162

Renton  
3/6/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Royallade Omolade, Real Experts Realty - Auburn 2020
Please note: Phone (206) 650-0684 Email june.lu@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/200859377171158
https://form.jotform.com/200859377171158

Renton  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
Please note: Phone (206) 650-0684 Email june.lu@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93117042503143
https://form.jotform.com/93117042503143

Renton  
3/13/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Greg Church, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
3/20/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
3/27/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Mary Van, Windermere Real Estate - Bellevue 11100
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
4/3/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
4/10/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Ryan Abe, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
4/17/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165

Renton  
4/24/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Mary Van, Windermere Real Estate - Bellevue 11100
Please note: Phone (206) 931-3827 Email leanne.truong@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165



S

Seattle  
2/26/2021 Friday 4 pm to 9 pm   
   
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Katherine Yang, Re/Max - Seattle 2020
Please note: Phone (206) 850-3945 Email katherine@remaxonmarket.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/becoming-a-homebuyer-part-1-tickets-136979612709
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/becoming-a-homebuyer-part-1-tickets-136979612709

Seattle  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Please note: Phone (206) 300-7409 Email aaron@aaronwilderhomes.com Weblink https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/
https://www.aaronwilderhomes.com/homebuyer-seminar-registration/

Seattle  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Joshua Service, Compass - Bellevue 700
Please note: Phone (206) 427-7252 Email teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
2/28/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Chris De Leon, Homeseed - Bellevue 3633
and Cole Allen, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Please note: Phone (206) 294-0779 Email cole@modernden.com Weblink

Seattle  
2/28/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tucker Maxwell, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Jada Jefferson, Realty One Group - Tacoma 1302
Please note: Phone (253) 431-5181 Email Weblink https://form.jotform.com/jadajefferson92/first-time-homebuyer-seminar-
https://form.jotform.com/jadajefferson92/first-time-homebuyer-seminar-

Seattle  
2/28/2021 Sunday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Michael Guild, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bellevue 10900
and Troy Knight, Skyline Properties - Seattle 9750
Please note: Phone (360) 474-7205 Email troy@realestatejim.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/141575045773
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/141575045773

Seattle  
3/1/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm and 3/3/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Tony Veliz, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Bellevue 10900
and Kristen Adams, Windermere - Seattle 311
Please note: Phone (206) 940-6771 Email kristenadams@windermere.com Weblink https://forms.gle/ozajng9NujucE3y1A
https://forms.gle/ozajng9NujucE3y1A

Seattle  
3/2/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/3/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/3/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Seattle  
3/4/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Joshua Service, Compass - Bellevue 700
Please note: Phone (206) 427-7252 Email teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
3/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Seattle  
3/7/2021 Sunday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Fletch Newland, Re/Max NW - Seattle 300
Please note: Phone (206) 910-5500 Email cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/8/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone (253) 632-5007 Email ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/9/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/10/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Johnny Seiser, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Jim Pullin, Columbia Partners Real Estate - Seattle 8821
Please note: Phone (206) 445-2447 Email johnnyseiser@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/10/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/11/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/11/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Neetu Dacosta, AgencyOne - Bellevue 13500
Please note: Phone (206) 910-5500 Email cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle   
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone (206) 427-7252 Email teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Please note: Phone (206) 949-4326 Email RNiles@Houseloan.com Weblink www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com

Seattle  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/14/2021 Sunday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Katherine Yang, Re/Max - Seattle 2020
Please note: Phone (206) 850-3945 Email katherine@remaxonmarket.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/becoming-a-homebuyer-tickets-142574019731
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/becoming-a-homebuyer-tickets-142574019731

Seattle  
3/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Joshua Service, Compass - Bellevue 700
Please note: Phone (206) 427-7252 Email teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
3/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/17/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/20/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle   Spanish
3/20/2021 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Shawn White, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 2150
and Marissa Beach, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Kent
Please note: Phone (206) 353-7167 Email shawnwhite@primeres.com Weblink https://bit.ly/34B9Q3J
https://bit.ly/34B9Q3J

Seattle  
3/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
Please note: Phone (206) 650-0684 Email june.lu@movement.com Weblink https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142
https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142

Seattle  
3/20/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Lisa Evans, John L. Scott - Kent 20829
Please note: Phone (206) 427-7252 Email teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
3/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am   
   
Instructors: Esteban Valenzuela, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bellevue 2310
and Susan Shorett, Compass - Bellevue 700
and Michelle Thomas, Compass - Bellevue 700

Please note: Phone Email Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/138671543319
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/138671543319

Seattle  
3/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm    
   
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone Email danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/22/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/24/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Please note: Phone (253) 632-5007 Email ssheridan@primeres.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/23/2021 Tuesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Fletch Newland, Re/Max NW - Seattle 300
Please note: Phone (206) 910-5500 Email cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/23/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/24/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/25/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Neetu Dacosta, AgencyOne - Bellevue 13500
Please note: Phone (206) 910-5500 Email cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle  
3/25/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/27/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Please note: Phone (206) 949-4326 Email RNiles@Houseloan.com Weblink www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com

Seattle  
3/27/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Please note: Phone (206) 427-7252 Email teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2

Seattle  
3/30/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
3/31/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
4/1/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
4/3/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Please note: Phone (800) 486-5250 Email sc@igotsmart.info Weblink www.igotsmart.info
www.igotsmart.info

Seattle  
4/10/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Daniel To, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and John Kim, Keller Williams Realty - Kirkland 11109
Please note: Phone Email danny.to@caliberhomeloans.com Weblink

Seattle  
4/17/2021 Saturday 10:00 am   
   
Instructors: Esteban Valenzuela, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bellevue 2310
and Susan Shorett, Compass - Bellevue 700
and Michelle Thomas, Compass - Bellevue 700

Please note: Phone (925) 301-5888 Email michellethomas@compass.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/138671543319
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/138671543319

Shoreline  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Please note: Phone (425) 210-2963 Email jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com Weblink

Shoreline  
3/10/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Jeff Dickinson, exp Realty - Kirkland 821
Please note: Phone (425) 777-1509 Email dkowal@loandepot.com Weblink homeownereducationcenter.org
homeownereducationcenter.org

Silverdale  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Meika Hall, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Silverdale 9307
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Please note: Phone 360-674-6452 Email jesi.ogo@fairwaymc.com Weblink http://bit.ly/Seminar57557

Snohomish  
2/27/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jamie Kay, Evergreen Home Loans - Snohomish 1101
and Gary Strong, PCS Everett
Please note: Phone (206) 412-6880 Email jjkay@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Snohomish  
3/20/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jamie Kay, Evergreen Home Loans - Snohomish 1101
and Gary Strong, PCS Everett
Please note: Phone (206) 412-6880 Email jjkay@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Snohomish  
4/24/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jamie Kay, Evergreen Home Loans - Snohomish 1101
and Gary Strong, PCS Everett
Please note: Phone (206) 412-6880 Email jjkay@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink

Spokane  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone (509) 993-4210 Email mollycole.realtor@gmail.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-137340367737
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-137340367737

Spokane  
2/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Dusty Wetzler, Movement Mortgage - Spokane 11703
and Lisa Wetzler, Keller Williams - Elk 35732
Please note: Phone (509) 844-6654 Email dusty.wetzler@movement.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-135741910709
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-135741910709

Spokane  
2/28/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone (509) 822-8029 Email david.sizemore@maovement.com Weblink https://www.facebook.com/events/4298275436856555
https://www.facebook.com/events/4298275436856555

Spokane  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Sizemore, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone (509) 822-8029 Email david.sizemore@maovement.com Weblink https://www.facebook.com/events/1075596302904505
https://www.facebook.com/events/1075596302904505

Spokane  
3/13/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420
Please note: Phone (509) 701-3615 Email phil.bruni@homebridge.com Weblink

Spokane  
3/15/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420
Please note: Phone (509) 701-3615 Email phil.bruni@homebridge.com Weblink

Spokane  
3/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Katya Walker, Exit Real Estate - Jones & Assoc.
Please note: Phone (509) 280-2231 Email Katya@exitofspokane.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-140315761219
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/wshfc-down-payment-assistance-class-tickets-140315761219

Spokane  
3/27/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Molly Cole, Professional Realty Services - Spokane Valley 13504
Please note: Phone (509) 993-4210 Email Mollycole.realtor@gmail.com Weblink

Spokane  
4/3/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Please note: Phone (509) 992-2733 Email realestatebycass@gmail.com Weblink



T

Tacoma  
3/2/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/4/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Tvedt, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Please note: Phone (425) 274-2227 Email kenton.becker@APmortgage.com Weblink https://www.kentonbecker.com/events
https://www.kentonbecker.com/events

Tacoma  
3/4/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Dolores Shirkey, Keller Williams Realty - Covington
Please note: Phone (206) 963-5766 Email jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink www.HBSteps.com
www.HBSteps.com

Tacoma  
3/6/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Please note: Phone (253) 881-8064 Email thelaflammegroup@movement.com Weblink https://www.facebook.com/events/790475831539961
https://www.facebook.com/events/790475831539961

Tacoma  
3/8/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma   ASL
3/9/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/10/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Kendrick Gilli, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Puyallup 1004
and Andre Bohall, Keller Williams Realty - Puyallup 1029
Please note: Phone (253) 226-9589 Email kendrick.gilli@fairwaymc.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/11/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Please note: Phone Email corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Amanda Heard, Better Properties - Tacoma 2609
Please note: Phone (253) 863-4964 Email thelaflammegroup@movement.com Weblink https://fb.me/e/Jx2ioIlL
https://fb.me/e/Jx2ioIlL

Tacoma  
3/14/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone (206) 999-7065 Email jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/

Tacoma  
3/16/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/18/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/20/2021 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Dinato Luz, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest - Seattle 930
Please note: Phone (206) 963-5766 Email jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com Weblink https://bit.ly/3r6HQyx
https://bit.ly/3r6HQyx

Tacoma  
3/22/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
3/25/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Please note: Phone (253) 495-5536 Email matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com Weblink

Tacoma  
4/3/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Bryan LaFlamme, Movement Mortgage - Tacoma 711
and Jesse Savage, Instant Access Homes - Tacoma 2505
Please note: Phone (253) 881-8064 Email thelaflammegroup@movement.com Weblink https://www.facebook.com/events/530999084546457
https://www.facebook.com/events/530999084546457

Tacoma  
4/10/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Tamieko Villagomez, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Bonney Lake 21270
and Corey Orvold, Coldwell Banker Danforth - Federal Way
Please note: Phone Email corey.orvold@coldwellbanker.com Weblink

Tacoma  
4/17/2021 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Dinato Luz, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest - Seattle 930
and Marissa Beach, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Kent

Please note: Email john.woefle@fairwaymc.com

Tumwater  
4/17/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Amanda Bocook, Evergreen Home Loans - Olympia
and Yolanda Edwards, Thunderbird Real Estate - Tumwater 6101
Please note: Phone (360) 742-8022 Email abocook@evergreenhomeloans.com Weblink




University Place  
3/13/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Please note: Phone (206) 999-7065 Email jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net Weblink https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/




Vancouver  
2/27/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Vancouver  
2/28/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 601-1928 Email dukec@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/1/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 3/2/2021 Tuesday  
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Chad Stratton, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Laura Lipinski, The LipinskiTeam, LLC - Vancouver 311
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/6/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Kristie Manny, MORE Realty - Vancouver 4400
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Vancouver  
3/7/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 601-1928 Email dukec@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/7/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Please note: Phone (360) 909-8479 Email tbewley@bhhsnw.com Weblink https://zoom.us/i/93462246976?pwd=YmpabiFBdUh6dU8vY0tpbHFNa2FnUT09
https://zoom.us/i/93462246976?pwd=YmpabiFBdUh6dU8vY0tpbHFNa2FnUT09

Vancouver  
3/7/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone (360) 449-2602 Email scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Vancouver  
3/9/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 3/11/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Deanna McClelland, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Nesti, Knipe Realty - Vancouver 217
Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/13/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Vancouver  
3/13/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/14/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone (360) 957-3243 Email brianp@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/15/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 3/16/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/20/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Chad Stratton, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/21/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Shannon Cavanaugh, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Tracy Nagy, Imagine Homes Realty, LLC - Vancouver 11504
Please note: Phone (360) 449-2602 Email scavanaugh@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Vancouver  
3/21/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 601-1928 Email dukec@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/25/2021 Thursday 12:00 pm to 5:30 pm  to 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
3/27/2021 Saturday 8:30 am to 1:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Sandi Milohov, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 201
and Sherrie Owren, Re/Max Results - Kalama 447
Please note: Phone (360) 270-9192 Email smilohov@guildmortgage.net Weblink

Vancouver  
3/28/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone (360) 957-3243 Email brianp@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/3/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Chad Stratton, Pacific Residential Mortgage, LLC - Lake Oswego 4949
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/4/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 601-1928 Email dukec@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/10/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Please note: Phone (360) 909-8479 Email tbewley@bhhsnw.com Weblink https://zoom.us/i/94957397732?pwd=cU1GUmRwMXZBQXhrcTdKNUV2U1dtdz09
https://zoom.us/i/94957397732?pwd=cU1GUmRwMXZBQXhrcTdKNUV2U1dtdz09

Vancouver  
4/10/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/11/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone (360) 957-3243 Email brianp@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/12/2021 Monday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 4/13/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/13/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm and 4/15/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Deanna McClelland, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Nesti, Knipe Realty - Vancouver 217
and Rich Golze, Angell Realty - Vancouver 6000

Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/17/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/18/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 601-1928 Email dukec@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/19/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 4/20/2021 Tuesday  
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Please note: Phone (360) 953-9704 Email admin@thelipinskiteam.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/20/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 4/21/2021 Wednesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Please note: Phone (360) 910-7171 Email cbisson@primeres.com Weblink

Vancouver  
4/25/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Please note: Phone (360) 957-3243 Email brianp@go-summit.com Weblink

Vancouver WA  
3/20/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Please note: Phone (360) 909-8479 Email tbewley@bhhsnw.com Weblink

Vancouver, Greater SW WA  
2/28/2021 Sunday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Todd Brefeld, Gateway Mortgage Group, LLC - Vancouver 1706
and Kimberly Walsh, Premiere Property Group, LLC - Battle Ground 802
Please note: Phone (360) 433-8383 Email kddwalsh@gmail.com Weblink https://www.eventbrite.com/e/133128022499
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/133128022499

Vancouver, Greater SW WA  
3/14/2021 Sunday 11:00 am to 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Todd Brefeld, Gateway Mortgage Group, LLC - Vancouver 1706
and Kimberly Walsh, Premiere Property Group, LLC - Battle Ground 802
Please note: Phone (360) 433-8383 Email kddwalsh@gmail.com Weblink



Yakima  
3/6/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Fenja Swope, Homeside Financial, LLC - Yakima 311
and Freba Afzali, Windermere - Yakima 4002
Please note: Phone (509) 969-3593 Email freba@windermere.com Weblink

 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved