HOMESITE MAP | SEARCH | CONTACT   Twitter Facebook

Homebuyer EducationCommission-Sponsored Homebuyer Education Seminars

Find a class! Our seminars are offered frequently all over the state.
Find a time and location that works for you.

NOTE: Currently all seminars are being held virtually only.

SORT SCHEDULE BY: DATE | CITY | LANGUAGE

Jump to the first letter of city:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
American Sign Language/Vision Impaired Interpreter Services...
A

 

  
8/3/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

  
8/4/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

  
8/17/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Auburn  
7/28/2021 Wednesday 5:30 pm to 10:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. You should receive an email confirmation upon registration. If you did not, please check junk or spam.

Auburn  
7/29/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Rick Monroe, Sterling Johnston Real Estate - Snohomish 6708
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
7/29/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehomebuyers.com
Notes: 

Auburn  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes: 

Auburn  
8/1/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn  
8/8/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Auburn   Spanish
8/14/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Juan Baltazar, Homeseed - Bellevue 3633
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (206) 596-5429 Email: thebilingualagent@gmail.com
Weblink: www.thebilingualagent.com
Notes: 

Auburn  
8/15/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes: 

Auburn  
8/21/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Joshua Lopez, Red Rock Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (206) 596-5429 Email: thebilingualagent@gmail.com
Weblink: www.thebilingualagent.com
Notes: 

Auburn  
8/28/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes: 

Auburn  
9/19/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mike England, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Aaron Hendon, eXP Realty - Seattle 2211
Register Here: Phone: (206) 271-3219 Email: mikee@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: bit.ly/100homes2020
Notes: 






Bellevue  
8/3/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 8/10/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Bob Peterson, Realty Executives - Bellevue 120th
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Bellevue  
8/4/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
8/7/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Bellevue  
8/11/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
8/15/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
8/21/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Bellevue  
8/28/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Bellevue   Spanish
9/11/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anallely Blanchette, Evergreen Home Loans - Bellevue 225
and Maria Ramos, Red Rock Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (206) 601-2544 Email: mramos@redrockwa.com
Weblink:
Notes: 





Edmonds  
8/7/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-8-7-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
8/28/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-8-28-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
9/11/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-9-11-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Edmonds  
9/19/2021 Sunday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duane Martin, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Kirkland 10220
and Jody Scott, RE/MAX Direct Realty - Edmonds
Register Here: Phone: (206) 920-1969 Email: duane.martin@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://homebuyer-seminar-9-19-21.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Everett  
9/18/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 




Federal Way  
7/26/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tonycoxmt@gmail.com
Weblink:
Notes:  We will have a guest speaker for insurance, investments, title, and home inspector!

Federal Way  
7/29/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Federal Way  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Michael Stover, Emerald Real Estate Group Inc - Lakewood 11020
Register Here: Phone: (206) 999-7065 Email: jessicafowler@emeraldrealestategroup.net
Weblink: https://www.homebuyerclasses.net/
Notes:  Please make sure to copy/paste the reservation link in your browser to sign up for our workshop. You should receive an email confirmation upon registration. If you did not, please check junk or spam.

Federal Way  
8/9/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tonycoxmt@gmail.com
Weblink:
Notes:  We will have a guest speaker for insurance, investments, title, and home inspector!

Federal Way  
8/17/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Federal Way  
8/23/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Anthony Cox, Banner Bank - Federal Way 34600
and David Quantrell, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (253) 205-1526 Email: tonycoxmt@gmail.com
Weblink:
Notes:  We will have a guest speaker for insurance, investments, title, and home inspector!

Federal Way  
8/26/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Celeste Paul, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 




Gig Harbor  
8/14/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Michelle Jenne, Sievers Real Estate, LLC - Gig Harbor 7716
Register Here: Phone: (253) 228-8747 Email: gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://tinyurl.com/y7ppxktm
Notes: 




Kennewick  
8/21/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonas Rosenberg, Summit Funding, Inc - Kennewick
and Arielle Hays, Re/Max Professionals - Kennewick 8200
Register Here: Phone: (509) 851-3402 Email: jonas.rosenberg@summitfunding.net
Weblink:
Notes: 

Kent  
8/7/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Ross, International City Mortgage, Inc - Tacoma 717
and Joana Evans, John L. Scott - Renton 4735
Register Here: Phone: (253) 777-6653 Email: joanae@johnlscott.com
Weblink: buyer-ed.eventbrite.com
Notes: 

Kent  
8/21/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/5/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/7/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/8/2021 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/11/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/12/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/14/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/16/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/18/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/19/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/21/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/21/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Laurel Knight-Keane, Wallick & Volk Bellevue - Kirkland
and Tina Madden, Skyline Properties - Kent 1851
Register Here: Phone: (253) 236-5642 Email: hometeam@brownrealtysolutions.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/25/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/26/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/28/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/30/2021 Monday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Kirkland  
8/31/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes:




L

Lacey  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Brock, Academy Mortgage - Lacey 673
and Johnathan Jones, Elite Properties - Olympia 975
Register Here: Phone: (360) 451-2548 Email: elitepropertiesjohnathan.jones@gmail.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: https://www.downpaymentclasses.com/
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
8/14/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
8/21/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Jennifer Summa, JJ Summa and Associates
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Lynnwood  
8/28/2021 Saturday 8:00 am to 1:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jim Eyre, CrossCountry Mortgage - Bellevue 601
and Sean Winkler, HomeSmart Ion Realty Group - Mill Creek 15906
Register Here: Phone: (425) 210-2963 Email: jim.eyre@myccmortgage.com
Weblink:
Notes: 





Puyallup  
7/27/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Puyallup  
8/3/2021 Tuesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 8/4/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Rebecca Hurd, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Richard Miller, Keller Williams Realty - Tacoma 7525
Register Here: Phone: (253) 740-7174 Email: rebecca.hurd@fairway.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Puyallup  
8/17/2021 Tuesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm and 8/18/2021 Wednesday 6:30 pm to 9:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Megan Wendtland, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Dupont 1175
and Jamie Mcdonnell, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Register Here: Phone: (253) 393-0600 Email: megan.wendtland@fairwaymc.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. Please note this class is 2 parts and you must attend both days to complete it.

Puyallup  
8/19/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Puyallup  
8/24/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Janet Nelson, FirstPoint Real Estate
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 





Renton  
7/28/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kowal, loanDepot, LLC - Bothell 22232
and Rick Monroe, Sterling Johnston Real Estate - Snohomish 6708
Register Here: Phone: (425) 777-1509 Email: dkowal@loandepot.com
Weblink: homeownereducationcenter.org
Notes: 

Renton  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Moore, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93045512191148
Notes: 

Renton  
8/7/2021 Saturday 9:30 am to 2:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Leanne Nga Truong, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Marcus Williams, Windermere - Seattle 4919
Register Here: Phone: (206) 931-3827 Email: leanne.truong@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93285549381165
Notes: 

Renton  
8/7/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/211115359841149
Notes: 

Renton  
9/4/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 




S

Seattle  
7/27/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
7/27/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Ryan Niles, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
7/28/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Inessa Masevich, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
7/29/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 10:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Troy Otto, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
7/29/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Lisa Pearce, Guild Mortgage - Bellevue
and Rob Rask, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Register Here: Phone: (206) 427-7252 Email: teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
Notes: 

Seattle  
7/31/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Aaron Wilder, Compass Real Estate - Seattle 503
Register Here: Phone: (206) 403-0894 Email: dkirske@houseloan.com
Weblink: www.homebuyerclassbootcamp.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/1/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Joanna Braden, Windermere Real Estate - Seattle 10510
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/4/2021 Wednesday 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Cameron Murray, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Seattle 617
and Stephanie Angelis, Keller Williams - Seattle 1307
Register Here: Phone: (206) 910-5500 Email: cameron.murray@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/7/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Joshua Service, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (206) 427-7252 Email: teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/8/2021 Sunday 2:00 pm to 7:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jillian Ricker, Caliber Home Loans - Seattle 2701
and Joanna Braden, Windermere Real Estate - Seattle 10510
Register Here: Phone: (206) 261-2125 Email: joannab@windermere.com
Weblink: https://joannabraden.withwre.com/first-time-homebuyer-class
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/10/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/14/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Register Here: Phone: (206) 427-7252 Email: teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
Notes: 

seattle  
8/17/2021 Tuesday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm and 8/19/2021 Thursday 6:00 pm to 8:30 pm 
   
Instructors: Scott Sheridan, Primary Residential Mortgage - Seattle 1455
and Kristen Campbell, Keller Williams Realty - Federal Way 33434
Register Here: Phone: (253) 632-5007 Email: ssheridan@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Seattle  
8/21/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Angela Williams, Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/93116108023142
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/22/2021 Sunday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Adam Golden, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Renee DiBello, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/24/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: David Kirske, Cornerstone Home Lending - Seattle 600
and Annie Kemp, The DiBello Group - Kirkland
Register Here: Phone: (800) 486-5250 Email: sc@igotsmart.info
Weblink: www.igotsmart.info
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/28/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: June Lu, Movement Mortgage - Renton
and Loretta Cael, Parkview Services - Spokane Valley 920
Register Here: Phone: (206) 650-0684 Email: june.lu@movement.com
Weblink: https://form.jotform.com/211115359841149
Notes: 

Seattle  
8/28/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Register Here: Phone: (206) 427-7252 Email: teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
Notes: 

Seattle  
9/4/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Joshua Service, Compass - Bellevue 700
Register Here: Phone: (206) 427-7252 Email: teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
Notes: 

Seattle  
9/11/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Mary Ann Nicholes, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Michael Streng, Keller Williams Realty - Bellevue 505
Register Here: Phone: (206) 781-2465 Email: maryann.nicholes@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.downpaymentclasses.com
Notes: 

Seattle  
9/11/2021 Saturday 10:30 am to 3:30 pm   
   
Instructors: Nikki Benson, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - St. Paul 380
and Brennen Clouse, Compass - Seattle 501
Register Here: Phone: (206) 427-7252 Email: teamnikkib@caliberhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://goo.gl/forms/pdHuM8mccSyW7qDC2
Notes: 

Silverdale  
8/7/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Marcy Richards-Twardowski, loanDepot.com, LLC - Silverdale 4550
and Pat Patton, John L. Scott - Silverdale 9564
Register Here: Phone: (206) 851-0955 Email: mtwardowski@loandepot.com
Weblink:
Notes:  This class will be virtual on Zoom. I will send the invite with login information on Thursday 8/5. Please call or email me if you wish to attend. The class is Free.

Spokane  
7/29/2021 Thursday 3:00 pm to 8:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Theodore Urlacher, Movement Mortgage, LLC - Spokane 316
and Cassandra Buckley, Professional Realty Services of Washington - Spokane 4407
Register Here: Phone: (509) 992-2733 Email: realestatebycass@gmail.com
Weblink: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/160872739695
Notes: 

Spokane  
8/7/2021 Saturday 8:00 am   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Brian Anderson, Windermere - Spokane 5405
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420

Register Here: Phone: (509) 701-3615 Email: phil.bruni@homebridge.com
Weblink:
Notes:  When emailing for registration please include telephone number

Spokane  
8/9/2021 Monday 4:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Phil Bruni, Homebridge Financial Services, Inc. - Spokane 201
and Brian Anderson, Windermere - Spokane 5405
and Joyce Lingo, Windermere - Spokane 1420

Register Here: Phone: (509) 701-3615 Email: phil.bruni@homebridge.com
Weblink:
Notes:  Please include telephone number when emailing for registration.




T

Tacoma  
7/27/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Register Here: Phone: (253) 495-5536 Email: matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
7/29/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Matt Walsh, Axia Home Loans - Tacoma 4002
and John Bryson, Prime Realty - Kirkland 10903
Register Here: Phone: (253) 495-5536 Email: matt.walsh@axiahomeloans.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Tacoma  
8/5/2021 Thursday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Tvedt, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes: 

Tacoma  
8/21/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Geoff Nelson, Evergreen Home Loans - Gig Harbor
and Matthew Rutherford, Better Properties - Tacoma 2609
Register Here: Phone: (253) 228-8747 Email: gnelson@evergreenhomeloans.com
Weblink: https://tinyurl.com/y685tmrp
Notes: 

Tacoma  
8/21/2021 Saturday 1:00 pm to 6:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Jonathan Woelfle, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Dinato Luz, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northwest - Seattle 930
Register Here: Phone: (206) 963-5766 Email: jon.woelfle@fairwaymc.com
Weblink: www.HBSteps.com
Notes: 

Tacoma  
8/25/2021 Wednesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Curt Tiedeman, Caliber Home Loans, Inc. - Issaquah
and Rashan Clark, ANB Homes - Tacoma
Register Here: Phone: (253) 861-3611 Email: seattle03@live.com
Weblink: www.educatehombuyers.org
Notes: 

Tacoma  
8/28/2021 Saturday 10:00 am to 3:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Joshua Johnson, Fairway Independent Mortgage - Tacoma
and Jamie Erskine, Theory Real Estate - Tacoma 5413
Register Here: Phone:  Email:
Weblink:
Notes:  For reservations call 253.355.8435 or email josh.johnson@fairwaymc.com or visit https://tinyurl.com/nedk99h3

Tacoma  
8/31/2021 Tuesday 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Kenton Becker, American Pacific Mortgage - Bellevue 301
and Lisa Tvedt, eXp Realty - Tacoma 1201
Register Here: Phone: (425) 274-2227 Email: kenton.becker@apmortgage.com
Weblink: www.kentonbecker.com/events
Notes:  






Vancouver  
7/31/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
8/1/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Duke Clinton, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Portland 6605 Macadam
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-1928 Email: dukec@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
8/7/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
8/7/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Register Here: Phone: (360) 909-8479 Email: tbewley@bhhsnw.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
8/8/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 957-3243 Email: brianp@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
8/16/2021 Monday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 8/17/2021 Tuesday  
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. This is a two part class. August 16th & 17th 5-7:30pm

Vancouver  
8/16/2021 Monday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 8/17/2021 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Vancouver  
8/18/2021 Wednesday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm and 8/19/2021 Thursday 5:00 pm to 7:30 pm 
   
Instructors: James Beutler, Primary Residential Mortgage - Lake Oswego 5800
and Yana Kisilev, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 601-5021 Email: jbeutler@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate. This is a virtual class through Zoom.

Vancouver  
8/21/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Max Schneeberger, First Centennial Mortgage Corporation - Camas 2005
and Tana Bewley, Berkshire Hathaway NW Real Estate - Vancouver 1498
Register Here: Phone: (360) 909-8479 Email: tbewley@bhhsnw.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
8/29/2021 Sunday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Brian Peterson, Summit Mortgage Corporation - Vancouver
and Alex Stuart, Windermere Stellar
Register Here: Phone: (360) 957-3243 Email: brianp@go-summit.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
9/11/2021 Saturday 9:00 am to 2:00 pm   
   
Instructors: Angie Stillman, Guild Mortgage - Vancouver 2621
and Thomas Lipinski, Keller Williams Realty - Vancouver 2211
Register Here: Phone: (360) 953-9704 Email: admin@thelipinskiteam.com
Weblink:
Notes: 

Vancouver  
9/13/2021 Monday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 9/14/2021 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.

Vancouver  
9/20/2021 Monday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm and 9/21/2021 Tuesday 5:30 pm to 8:00 pm 
   
Instructors: Keri Flores, Primary Residential Mortgage - Vancouver 1111
and Angela Jolley, Better Properties - Vancouver 1220
Register Here: Phone: (360) 910-7171 Email: cbisson@primeres.com
Weblink:
Notes: Must attend all 2 or 3 sessions for completion certificate.





 
Home | About | CareersCommissioners | Contact UsEventsMy View Newsletter | Publications | Homeownership: Homebuyer Programs | Information for Lenders | Information for Real Estate Professionals | Information for Instructors | Multifamily Housing: 9% Housing Credit | Bond/Tax Credit | 80/20 Bonds | 501(c)(3) Housing BondsSpecial Programs: Energy | Farmer/Rancher | Nonprofit FacilitiesLand Acquisition Program | Property Managers: Asset Management and Compliance Information for Investors: Official Statements, Annual Reports, Interim Information |  Privacy Notice | Requests for Public Records
 
Washington State Housing Finance Commission 
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700, Seattle, Washington 98104 | Phone: 206-464-7139 or 800-767-4663 | Fax: 206-587-5113 | Contact Us
©1998-2018 All Rights Reserved